Administrative Staff

Moore, Beth Lead Assistant Principal (Curriculim Grades Prek-8th)
Davis, Yolanda Assistant Principal (Grades Prek-2)
Bass, Kali Assistant Principal (Grades 3rd-5th)
Williams, Jada Assistant Principal (Grades 6th-8th)
Ward, Dr. Linda Madison County Continuous Improvement Director and Turnaround Leader
Walker, Janel Dean of Students

Support Staff

Aukema, Karen  School Guidance Counselor
Gonzalez, Nick  Migrant Programs
Jarvis, Soneyda Migrant Programs
Knight, Joey School Resource Officer
McNutt, Leigh ESE Staffing Specialists (PreK and Kindergarten)
Minter, Kelli MTSS/RTI Coordinator
Mitchell, Kenneth IT Tech
Richie, Melinda ESE Staffing Specialist (1st-8th Grade)
Welch, Heather Media Specialist

Instructional Staff

Alexander, Rhonda Pre-K Teacher
Anderson, Carol 5th Grade ELA Teacher
Andrews, Jamie Kindergarten Teacher
Armstrong, Blair 7th Grade Math Teacher
Armstrong, Jason ESE Support
Aultman, Danielle 3rd Grade ELA Teacher
Bailey, Janet 6th Grade Science Teacher
Barfield, Charlie PHysical Education (EL)
Barnes, Tracy Phys. Ed Teacher
Bass, Marcia 7th Grade Science Teacher 
Bell, Letitia Band Director
Bergeron, Mandalyn 6th Grade ELA Teacher
Bezick, Linda 8th Grade Science Teacher
Bish, Amanda 3rd Grade Science and Social Studies Teacher
Blair, Carolyn 8th Grade Math Teacher 
Bland, Darlene Prek Teacher
Blue, Pam 1st Grade Teacher
Brooks, Daphne ESE Support 
Coe, Amanda 1st Grade Teacher
Day, Polly 3rd Grade Math Teacher
Dickey, Megan 5th Grade Science Teacher
Duval, Michelle 7th Grade ELA and Science Teacher
Ealy, Tamisha Kindergarten Teacher
Evans, Kay 4th Grade ELA and Social Studies Teacher
Ferguson, Della ESE Support
Fogle, Tyhesha 6th Grade Math Teacher
Glee, Fadra Pre-K Teacher
Glover, Ketina ESE Support 
Graham, Ceola Kindergarten Teacher
Graham, Kim 8th Grade ELA Teacher
Greene, Erin 6th Grade ELA Teacher
Harris, Jaclyn 4th Grade Teacher
Jennings, LaWanda Pre-K Teacher
Johnson, Kierystan 8th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Jones, Chris 7th Grade Civics Teacher
Joseph, Carl Phys. Ed Teacher
Kuntz, Penelope 8th Grade Science
Lamar, Cynthia 1st Grade Teacher
Lee, Stacey 4th Grade ELA and Social Studies Teacher
Leslein, Danielle 1st Grade Teacher
Loisy, Markita 5th Grade Math Teacher
Lundy, Yalanda 6th Grade Science Teacher
McWilliams, Clayton 6th Grade Social Studies Teacher
McWilliams, Vickie 3rd Grade ELA Teacher
Melvin, Missy ESE Support 
Mitchell, Elizabeth ESE (Self-Contained)
Mobley, Eliza 8th Grade ELA Teacher
Moore, Lillie Self-Contained
Moye, Joii 7th Grade ELA Teacher
Page, Jill 2nd Grade Teacher
Pinkard, Derita 7th Grade Math Teacher
Pride, Lucy 1st Grade Teacher
Pride, Shaneika 3rd Grade Math and Science Teacher
Reese, Peggy Phys. Ed Teacher
Replogle, Matthew 8th Grade Math Teacher 
Replogle, Mimi Kindergarten
Roberts, Jetta 2nd Grade Teacher
Rogers, Ansley CBI
Russell, McKenzie 7th Grade Math and ELA Teacher
Sadler, Bridget ESE Support
Sexton, Joyce Kindergarten Teacher
Shadrick, Emily 2nd Grade Teacher
Shartran, Patricia Support Facilitation (MG)
Smith, Dee 2nd Grade Teacher
Smith, Yolanda 1st Grade Teacher
Strevel, Michael ESE Support (EL)
Thomas, Valerie ESE Support 
Thompson, Nellie Kindergarten Teacher
Tillman, Andrew 4th Grade Math and Science Teacher
Underhill, Sharon Prek-K Teacher
Veilleux, Jeff 7th Grade Civics and ELA Teacher
Warren, Traci 5th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Webb, Amy Pre-K Teacher
Wiley, Derek PE Coach-Elementary
Williams, Latisha 2nd Grade Teacher
Willoughby, Amanda 3rd Grade Teacher

Paraprofessionals

Bass, Valerie
Bell, Morris
Bowen, Teri
Brinson, Phyllis
Brown, Marie
Cooks, Leshir
Day, Matthew
Gallon, Marilyn
Gillean, Amanda
Glee, Edith
Glee, Timesha
Golden, Lisa
Herring, Barbara
Jones, Karla
Lee, Courtney
McNair, Shara
Miller, Barbara
Milton-Kimmons, Ida
Monreal, Sophia
Neely, Susan
Parker-Tillman, Tonja
Placzkowski, Cheri
Sanders, Jessica
Selph, Denise
Smith, Tammy
Solomon, Janice
Thomas, Evelyn
Wilson, Tonya

Secretaries/Receptionists/Clerks

Arnold, Lashon Receptionist/Clerk
Brinson, Laysha Guidance Secretary
Crews, Betsy Bookkeeper
Daniels, Lisa Administrative Secretary
Givens, Natasha Attendance Clerk
Glee, Deborah Guidance Secretary
Media Clerk
Norwood, Kathy Secretary
Pryor, Nakosha Receptionist/Clerk
Tincher, Amy SIG Secretary
Williams, Renee ESE Staffing Clerk

Custodial Staff

Akins, Curtis
Davis, Eugene
Johnson, Carolyn
Scurry, Morgan
Terry, Nicholas
Thompkins, Gracie
Washington, Deloris
Williams, Freddie Head Custodian
Williams, Roger

Cafeteria Staff

Akins, Rosa
Brinson, Gwendolyn
Burt, Kristy
Deihl, Kathy Food Service Manager
Dixon, Mary
Jones, Glenda
Kesler, Sharon Assistant Food Service Manager
Love, Derrick
Mitchell, Bobbie
Odom, Debra
Walker, Charles
Washington, Natalie